Varsity Basketball Schedule 2019 - 2020

Region 25



Date                   Time                                              Opponent                                           Location


Sat  12/7           1:45pm                                          St. Andrew                                      St. Bernadette


Sat  12/14          1:45pm                                         St. Pius                                            St. Bernadette


Thurs 12/19       7:00pm                                     St. Eugene                                        St. Eugene
 

Sat  12/21          12:30pm                                     St. Mary Magdalen                        St. Bernadette

                                
Annual Coaches vs Cancer Event 1/4/2020 (First Alumni Game Starts at 10:15am)


Sat  1/4             2:00pm                                        St. Dot's                                          Bonner- Prendie H.S.


Sun 1/5              2:30pm                                      Holy Cross                                      St. Bernadette      


Sat 1/11             10:30am                                      St. Francis                                      St. Francis                                   


Mon 1/13           7:45pm                                       St. Laurence                                  Beverly Hill M.S.                      


Sat 1/18              2:15pm                                       St. Cyril                                          Watkins Senior Center     


Sun 1/19             2:30pm                                     St. Kevin                                         St. Bernadette

 

Tues 1/21           5:45pm                                     St. Anastasia                                    St. Anastasia                                        





Junior Varsity Basketball 2019 - 2020 


Date                                                         Time                                       Teams                                                                               Gym


Saturday 12/7                                    12:30 PM                               St. Andrew                                                                     St Bernadette (Home)


Saturday 12/14                                  12:30 PM                               St Pius                                                                            St Bernadette  (Home)


Saturday 12/21                                  12:30 PM                               St Mary Mag                                                                  St Bernadette  (Home)


Thursday 12/26                                 11:30 AM                               Sacred Heart                                                                 Sacred Heart


Friday 12/27                                        2:30 PM                                St. Dots                                                                          Sacred Heart


Saturday 12/28                                   1:00 PM                                St. Francis                                                                      Sacred Heart


Sunday    12/29                                   2:30 PM                                JV Boys Championship                                              Sacred Heart


Friday       1/3                                       6:15 PM                               St. Andrew                                                                     St. Phil's


Coaches vs Cancer   ..... Come watch the best CYO Rivalry in Delco help Crush Cancer
Saturday  1/4                                     12:45 PM                              St. Dots                                                                            Bonner



Sunday     1/5                                     1:15 PM                                 Holy Cross                                                                      St. Bernadette  (Home)


Saturday 1/11                                    9:15 AM                                 St. Francis                                                                       St. Francis


Monday 1/13                                     6:30 PM                                 St. Laurence                                                                   Beverly Hills F


Saturday 1/18                                   1:00 PM                                  St. Cyril                                                                           Watkins


Sunday 1/19                                      1:15 PM                                  St. Kevin                                                                         St. Bernadette   (Home)


Tuesday 1/21                                     7:00 PM                                 St. Anastasia                                                                  St. Anastasia


Saturday 1/25                                   12:30 PM                               St. Dots                                                                            St. Bernadette  (Home)



** 2 Christmas Tournament***


Sacred Heart 12/26-12/29


MDP 12/26-12/28 TBD


Coaches
Mike Murphy 
Bernie Stromberg
Seamus Blaney